Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,1217,532
BustAfghanistan 12,6057,833
BatnaAlgeria 13,4538,360
BecharAlgeria 13,5928,446
BejaiaAlgeria 13,3168,275
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,7318,533
BiskraAlgeria 13,5388,412
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,2748,870
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5237,782
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6777,878
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6627,869
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3218,278
ByrdAntarctica 11,4997,145
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,9547,428
BarilocheArgentina 11,2917,016
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1677,561
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,2845,148
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,5544,694
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7266,044
BrestBelarus 11,8447,360
BrusselsBelgium 11,8067,337
Belize CityBelize 7,2554,508
BeninBenin 16,26010,104
BohiconBenin 16,16610,046
BermudaBermuda 9,0465,622
BageBrazil 12,4887,760
BambuiBrazil 12,9938,074
BarbacenaBrazil 13,2518,234
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2638,242
BarcelosBrazil 10,5676,566
BarraBrazil 13,0028,080
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,5757,814
BarreirasBrazil 12,8497,985
BelémBrazil 12,0797,506
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,1998,202
BelterraBrazil 11,4587,120
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8327,974
Bom JesusBrazil 12,7727,937
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,0518,110
BrasiliaBrazil 12,6687,872
BrevesBrazil 11,8817,383
BurgasBulgaria 12,8948,012
BurundiBurundi 17,86211,100
BatouriCameroon 17,02410,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0324,991
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4662,775
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5344,060
Banff, AbCanada 4,9343,066
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4644,638
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,9455,558
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0653,148
Bissett, MbCanada 6,2523,885
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7572,956
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6184,734
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2572,645
Brandon, MbCanada 5,9353,688
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7633,581
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9954,968
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1932,605
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,9166,162
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5462,825
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2103,859
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,12610,642
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,49710,251
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,4147,093
BeijingChina 8,1585,070
BarranquillaColombia 8,8695,511
Benito SalasColombia 9,1255,670
BogotáColombia 9,1755,701
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1577,555
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,22910,706
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,66210,975
BaniDominican Republic 9,0415,618
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,9675,572
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0925,650
BahariyaEgypt 14,4428,974
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3258,902
BiarritzFrance 12,4157,715
BordeauxFrance 12,3027,645
BrestFrance 11,8207,345
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,2572,645
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,2552,644
BitamGabon 17,16610,667
BanjulGambia 14,2918,880
BerlinGermany 11,7637,310
BrockenGermany 11,8057,336
BokeGuinea 14,6209,085
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,4899,004
BudapestHungary 12,3537,676
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,3617,681
BangaloreIndia 12,8557,988
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9488,046
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,6857,261
BikanerIndia 12,2457,609
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5595,940
BabolsarIran 12,8057,957
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4758,373
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,8748,000
Bandar LengehIran 13,6308,470
BirjandIran 12,8127,961
BushehrIran 13,6278,468
BaghdadIraq 13,5068,393
BasraIraq 13,6228,465
BelmulletIreland 11,0706,879
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2506,991
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,0458,106
BergamoItaly 12,4597,742
BolognaItaly 12,6087,835
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,3987,704
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,2098,208
BrindisiItaly 13,1078,145
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7679,798
BouakeIvory Coast 15,6309,713
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,7606,686
BeirutLebanon 13,7188,525
BenghaziLibya 14,0718,744
BirzaiLithuania 11,3897,077
BitolaMacedonia 13,0768,126
BlantyreMalawi 18,51711,507
BvumbweMalawi 18,51911,508
BintuluMalaysia 9,7786,076
BamakoMali 15,0089,326
Bko-SMali 15,0229,335
BougounMali 15,1479,413
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,6868,505
BaitagMongolia 9,7836,079
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,4055,844
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,6575,379
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2105,102
BayandelgerMongolia 8,3055,161
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1445,682
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,2655,136
BulganMongolia 8,8355,490
BhamawMyanmar 10,4436,489
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,1945,092
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7464,814
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,1515,065
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5704,704
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,3884,591
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,9044,911
BilmaNiger 15,4549,603
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,6979,754
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,3535,812
BergenNorway 10,7996,711
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8026,712
BjornoyaNorway 9,3535,812
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1416,302
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3256,416
BadinPakistan 12,8217,967
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1107,526
BalakotPakistan 11,7847,322
BarkhanPakistan 12,3727,688
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,4505,251
BascoPhilippines 8,2185,107
BialystokPoland 11,7357,292
BejaPortugal 12,7117,899
BragancaPortugal 12,3937,701
BistritaRomania 12,3947,702
BucharestRomania 12,6807,880
BajkitRussia 8,7195,418
BarabinskRussia 9,9746,198
BarnaulRussia 9,8346,111
BerezovoRussia 9,8316,109
BiserRussia 10,5126,532
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1174,423
BogdarinRussia 7,9964,969
BogucanyRussia 8,8105,475
BomnakRussia 7,0154,359
BorRussia 9,0235,607
BorzjaRussia 7,8884,902
BratskRussia 8,6585,380
BelgradeSerbia 12,6587,866
BoSierra Leone 15,0919,378
BontheSierra Leone 15,0619,359
BratislavaSlovakia 12,2707,624
BerberaSomalia 15,6819,745
BusanSouth Korea 7,1644,452
BadajozSpain 12,6737,875
BarcelonaSpain 12,7507,923
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,4567,740
BabanusaSudan 16,32710,146
BaselSwitzerland 12,2187,592
BernSwitzerland 12,2857,634
BangkokThailand 10,6086,592
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,5956,584
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6026,588
BizerteTunisia 13,3748,310
BalikesirTurkey 13,2098,208
BursaTurkey 13,1358,162
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,2337,601
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0816,886
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1456,926
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1436,925
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4877,138
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6597,245
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,7017,271
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,0812,536
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,8163,614
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8004,847
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5553,452
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5543,451
Batesville, MsUsa 6,7184,175
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,6644,141
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,8213,617
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4494,629
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1955,093
Beeville, TxUsa 6,0623,767
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,4804,027
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9002,424
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3952,731
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0645,011
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0873,161
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8293,001
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0014,351
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,2133,239
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7894,840
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0224,364
Bishop, CaUsa 4,1882,603
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8193,616
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5214,673
Blackville, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3662,713
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2334,495
Block Island, RiUsa 8,0575,007
Boerne, TxUsa 5,9503,697
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,5602,834
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8404,250
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9474,939
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1835,085
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7154,173
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,0354,372
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,5784,088
Brenham, TxUsa 6,1693,833
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,0454,999
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,5984,100
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3624,575
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6124,730
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6934,159
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,8113,611
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,7484,193
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,1323,811
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,4053,980
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,5922,854
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5024,662
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,2404,499
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5544,694
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5594,076
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4744,644
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5584,075
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9634,948
Burns, OregonUsa 4,3472,701
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8907,389
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,9316,171
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,4605,879
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 19,31812,004
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 19,32112,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -