Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,3877,697
ChlefAlgeria 13,2538,236
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,4048,329
CeresArgentina 11,7207,283
ChamicalArgentina 11,3377,045
ChepesArgentina 11,3417,048
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,7227,284
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1247,534
CórdobaArgentina 11,5577,182
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,5637,185
CorrientesArgentina 11,9457,423
CairnsAustralia 7,4654,639
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4085,225
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8356,733
CedunaAustralia 9,3885,834
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0214,984
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,1565,068
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3895,213
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5274,677
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7684,827
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,5785,952
ChittagongBangladesh 11,0286,853
CharnocksBarbados 10,3336,421
CotonouBenin 16,26010,104
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5108,395
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,4678,368
CabroboBrazil 13,3068,268
CaceresBrazil 11,6837,260
CaetiteBrazil 13,1598,177
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,6128,459
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,1387,543
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,4687,748
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,1068,144
Campos SalesBrazil 13,1398,165
CanavieirasBrazil 13,5888,444
CaparaoBrazil 13,4248,342
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5927,825
CaratingaBrazil 13,3778,312
CaravelasBrazil 13,6178,462
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,0298,096
CarolinaBrazil 12,4197,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,7207,904
CataguasesBrazil 13,3628,303
CatalaoBrazil 12,7417,917
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7247,907
CaxiasBrazil 12,7487,922
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,7107,898
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5978,449
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,3118,271
ChapecoBrazil 12,5257,783
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,6667,249
CipoBrazil 13,4838,379
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,2657,622
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2258,218
CordeiroBrazil 13,4118,334
CorrentinaBrazil 12,9188,027
CorumbaBrazil 11,8057,336
CoximBrazil 12,0617,495
CrateusBrazil 13,0378,101
CuiabaBrazil 11,8257,348
CuritibaBrazil 12,8087,959
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0263,123
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3663,956
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2752,656
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1195,045
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8524,879
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8564,882
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1572,583
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,1142,557
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7955,465
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,7082,925
Chapais, QcCanada 7,7274,801
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3785,206
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6675,385
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6655,384
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2912,666
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4715,264
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7654,204
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3844,589
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3595,195
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4934,035
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7554,819
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,4053,359
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2724,519
Comox, BcCanada 4,2812,660
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9713,710
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1364,434
Coronation, AbCanada 5,2323,251
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,8433,010
ChicoChile 11,4377,107
ChillanChile 11,0546,869
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9756,820
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8606,749
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,2997,021
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0626,874
ChangchunChina 7,3414,562
ChangduChina 10,1146,285
ChangshaChina 8,8335,489
ChengduChina 9,5395,928
ChongqingChina 9,3615,817
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2165,727
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,5817,818
CamagueyCuba 8,1785,082
CasablancaCuba 7,6864,776
ChebCzech Republic 12,0177,467
CopenhagenDenmark 11,4027,085
CabreraDominican Republic 9,0345,614
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,9815,581
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0335,613
CanarEcuador 8,9755,577
CairoEgypt 14,2068,828
CaenFrance 11,8617,371
ChateaurouxFrance 12,1617,557
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,4107,090
CocobeachGabon 17,18510,679
CologneGermany 11,8397,357
ChiosGreece 13,3618,303
CorfuGreece 13,2328,223
ConakryGuinea 14,8199,209
CatacamasHonduras 7,5814,711
CholutecaHonduras 7,5094,666
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6127,837
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8866,765
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8866,765
ChahbaharIran 13,3668,306
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1526,930
ClonesIreland 11,1616,935
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1246,913
CorkIreland 11,3457,050
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,3507,053
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,1438,167
CameriItaly 12,4567,740
CampobassoItaly 12,9788,065
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,0818,129
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,1678,182
Cape FrascaItaly 13,0778,126
Cape MeleItaly 12,6167,840
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1548,174
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,4348,348
CerviaItaly 12,6557,864
CiampinoItaly 12,9258,032
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6367,852
Cisa PassItaly 12,5937,825
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,8898,009
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,3997,705
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,5218,402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,2858,255
ChibaJapan 6,1603,828
ChichibuJapan 6,2503,884
ChichijimaJapan 6,0503,760
ChoshiJapan 6,0913,785
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,6588,487
ChilekaMalawi 18,51711,507
ChitedzeMalawi 18,54211,522
ChitipaMalawi 18,25111,341
ChihuahuaMexico 5,2503,263
ComitanMexico 6,9034,290
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,5993,479
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,0815,021
ChoirMongolia 8,5895,338
CasablancaMorocco 13,1448,168
ChindeMozambique 18,48011,483
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,2967,019
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,9374,311
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,2774,522
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,0965,031
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8164,857
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8154,856
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8144,856
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5784,709
CondegaNicaragua 7,5854,713
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,5867,200
ChejuNorth Korea 7,4214,611
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,2314,493
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,2374,497
ChhorPakistan 12,6907,886
ChitralPakistan 11,7787,319
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,2917,638
ConcepcionParaguay 11,9547,428
CajamarcaPeru 9,2175,728
ChachapoyasPeru 9,2405,742
ChiclayoPeru 9,0655,633
ChimbotePeru 9,2985,778
CuzcoPeru 10,1486,306
CzestochowaPoland 11,9867,448
CoimbraPortugal 12,4787,754
CalafatRomania 12,7507,923
CeahlauRomania 12,4017,706
ClujRomania 12,4387,729
ConstantaRomania 12,6947,888
CraiovaRomania 12,7127,899
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,8724,892
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2005,717
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7604,201
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4903,411
Cape UelenRussia 5,0563,142
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2713,897
CaraRussia 7,6624,761
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4086,468
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,0563,763
ChitaRussia 8,0695,014
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0575,007
CokurdahRussia 6,4914,034
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,2634,513
Cape TownSouth Africa 18,57111,540
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2454,502
CaceresSpain 12,6367,852
CadizSpain 12,9238,030
Ciudad RealSpain 12,7817,942
CordobaSpain 12,8577,989
ColomboSri Lanka 12,9748,062
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,3716,445
ChanthaburiThailand 10,5046,527
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5356,547
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3936,458
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,5836,576
ChumphonThailand 10,8886,766
CanakkaleTurkey 13,1648,180
CorumTurkey 13,0048,081
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,0277,474
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0177,467
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5527,179
CernovcyUkraine 12,2547,615
ChernigovUkraine 11,8697,375
CarrascoUruguay 12,3947,702
ColoniaUruguay 12,2287,599
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,6135,973
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7564,198
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8604,885
Camden, ScUsa 7,5374,684
Canton, NyUsa 7,8084,852
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,0723,773
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9934,967
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2885,151
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6724,146
Casper, WyUsa 5,3063,297
Centralia, WaUsa 4,2362,632
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7004,785
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6714,767
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3973,975
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6614,760
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6514,754
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3964,596
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5174,671
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6724,767
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3523,947
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,1384,436
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9624,948
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,0294,989
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6224,736
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,6283,497
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,4113,363
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8324,246
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8184,237
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,9742,469
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3184,548
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,4093,361
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,1224,426
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1334,433
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2604,512
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,2313,872
Clark, SdUsa 6,0083,733
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6274,118
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,9474,317
Clayton, NmUsa 5,5143,426
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3234,551
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6454,129
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,7852,352
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0574,385
College Park, MdUsa 7,7824,836
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,3923,351
Columbia, MoUsa 6,4744,023
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,5274,678
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0144,358
Columbus, InUsa 7,0084,355
Columbus, KsUsa 6,2393,877
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2604,511
Conception, MoUsa 6,2313,872
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,0043,731
Conway, ArUsa 6,5244,054
Conway, ScUsa 7,7174,796
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,8514,879
Corning, ArUsa 6,6044,104
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9864,962
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,0943,787
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,1413,816
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7624,823
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0872,540
Covington, LaUsa 6,7644,203
Covington, TnUsa 6,6934,159
Crete, NeUsa 6,0633,768
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2883,286
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8897,388
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8897,388
CaracasVenezuela 9,6926,023
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,1286,293
CoroVenezuela 9,3705,822
ChipataZambia 18,60311,560
ChomaZambia 19,28811,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 18,91111,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -