Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,7639,174
DjelfaAlgeria 13,4758,374
DavisAntarctica 13,5648,429
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5755,328
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6265,360
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0477,486
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,2355,117
DhakaBangladesh 11,0826,886
D’UccleBelgium 11,8067,337
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1868,194
DiamantinoBrazil 11,7507,302
DouradosBrazil 12,1737,565
DoualaCameroon 16,89210,497
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9015,531
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9533,699
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9283,062
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6902,914
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,9555,565
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6744,768
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,9164,919
Dryden, OnCanada 6,4464,006
DuianChina 9,7896,083
DubrovnikCroatia 12,8878,008
DjiboutiDjibouti 15,6939,752
DajabonDominican Republic 8,8565,503
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,9195,542
DabaaEgypt 14,1518,793
DakhlaEgypt 14,7529,167
DijonFrance 12,1987,580
DresdenGermany 11,9157,404
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7715,450
DebrecenHungary 12,3617,681
DalatangiIceland 9,9186,163
DaltonganjIndia 11,6247,223
DarbhangaIndia 11,3437,049
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,4916,519
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,4816,513
DumkaIndia 11,3347,043
DwarkaIndia 12,9728,061
DezfulIran 13,4288,344
DublinIreland 11,2657,000
DecimomannuItaly 13,1308,159
DobbiacoItaly 12,3817,693
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,7479,785
Deir-AllaJordan 13,8878,629
DagorettiKenya 17,27610,735
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4117,091
DedzaMalawi 18,50611,500
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,9765,578
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0555,006
DaweiMyanmar 10,8226,725
De BiltNetherlands 11,6857,261
De KooyNetherlands 11,5897,201
Den HelderNetherlands 11,5847,198
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,3554,570
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8304,865
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,0264,366
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,1405,058
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,1285,051
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9396,798
DalbandinPakistan 12,8187,965
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,1427,545
DirPakistan 11,8267,349
DroshPakistan 11,8037,335
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5305,301
DohaQatar 13,9338,658
DorohoiRomania 12,2957,641
Dikson IslandRussia 8,6575,380
DudinkaRussia 8,7405,431
DzardzanRussia 7,3224,550
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,9158,647
DakarSenegal 14,1228,775
DaruSierra Leone 15,1639,422
DurbanSouth Africa 18,70911,626
DamazinSudan 16,09310,000
DongolaSudan 15,4189,581
DamascusSyria 13,7368,536
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,7368,535
Deir EzzorSyria 13,4328,347
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7667,312
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,56910,917
DjerbaTunisia 13,7918,570
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,1618,179
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9706,817
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,2436,986
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,1327,539
DonetskUkraine 12,1397,543
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7118,520
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2564,509
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6274,740
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,0983,790
Danville, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6284,740
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5932,854
David City, NeUsa 6,0533,761
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1574,448
Dayton, WaUsa 4,5442,823
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1404,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,2962,670
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7424,189
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,7433,569
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2504,505
Delphine, InUsa 6,9014,289
Denton, MdUsa 7,8604,885
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,3893,349
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,3443,942
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6862,912
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1913,847
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1914,469
Dickson, TnUsa 6,9264,304
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8533,016
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6454,129
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,8003,604
Dover, DeUsa 7,8604,885
Dover, TnUsa 6,8724,270
Dublin, TxUsa 5,9983,727
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5864,092
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,4694,020
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Durham, NhUsa 8,1685,076
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,5398,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -