Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,7697,313
FarahAfghanistan 12,6767,877
FormosaArgentina 11,9597,432
ForrestAustralia 9,7876,082
FrancistownBotswana 19,45212,088
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 13,8288,593
FloraniaBrazil 13,4728,372
FlorestaBrazil 13,3888,319
FlorianoBrazil 12,8577,990
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,9278,033
FormosaBrazil 12,7227,905
FortalezaBrazil 13,1918,197
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,2927,639
FrancaBrazil 12,8627,993
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,9293,685
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,5683,460
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,4563,390
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,0253,123
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0823,158
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2953,290
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5933,475
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,9323,065
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,3003,293
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4155,229
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4285,237
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8594,883
FayaChad 15,6289,712
FamagustaCyprus 13,6138,459
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,3797,071
FarafraEgypt 14,5959,069
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 17,63710,960
FichtelbergGermany 11,9837,447
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,9597,432
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 13,1048,143
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8255,484
FaranahGuinea 15,0139,330
FalconaraItaly 12,7377,915
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,6867,883
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,9988,077
FonniItaly 13,0538,111
FrontoneItaly 12,7397,916
FrosinoneItaly 12,9528,049
FukauraJapan 6,1633,830
FukueJapan 7,2274,491
FukuiJapan 6,5064,043
FukuokaJapan 7,0684,392
FukushimaJapan 6,1193,802
FukuyamaJapan 6,7934,221
FushikiJapan 6,4253,993
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,0866,889
FianarantsoaMadagascar 17,42610,829
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 17,44310,839
FunchalMadeira 12,7247,907
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,1096,282
Fes-SaisMorocco 13,2348,224
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,7146,658
FaroPortugal 12,8027,955
FerganaRussia 11,4417,110
FreetownSierra Leone 14,9249,274
FalunSweden 10,8826,762
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 11,6197,220
FeodosijaUkraine 12,5117,775
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8893,038
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,0463,757
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,4834,028
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,3183,926
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,1203,803
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1925,090
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4003,977
Farmington, MoUsa 6,6734,147
Faulkton, SdUsa 5,9203,679
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4784,026
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,3353,936
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6944,781
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,5374,684
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,5724,705
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,7422,947
Findlay, OhUsa 7,1804,462
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,7392,945
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,1484,442
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,7644,203
Fort Collins, CoUsa 5,3813,344
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3163,925
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 5,4853,409
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6464,751
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,2353,875
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,3073,919
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0524,382
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,0813,779
Framingham, MaUsa 8,1525,066
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1084,417
Franklin, LaUsa 6,5914,096
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4844,651
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7994,846
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 4,0562,520
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,0183,740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -