Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,1227,532
GhazniAfghanistan 12,1827,570
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,7318,532
General PicoArgentina 11,7347,291
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1157,528
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8309,837
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5225,296
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8896,767
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,4855,894
GrazAustria 12,3877,698
GancaAzerbaijan 12,6747,876
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,6277,847
GomelBelarus 11,7697,313
GrodnoBelarus 11,6797,257
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6118,458
GoianiaBrazil 12,5627,806
GoiasBrazil 12,4477,735
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3738,310
GrajauBrazil 12,4647,746
GuairaBrazil 12,2847,633
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,1728,185
GuaratingaBrazil 13,5588,425
GarouaCameroon 16,47410,237
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,1565,690
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,4073,981
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2972,670
Golden, BcCanada 4,8513,015
Goose, NfCanada 8,6005,344
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2104,480
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9613,083
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5775,330
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,7165,416
GanzhouChina 8,7145,415
GuangzhouChina 8,9545,564
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9975,591
GuayaquilEcuador 8,8615,506
GonderEthiopia 15,8919,875
GourdonFrance 12,3717,687
GrenobleFrance 12,4367,728
GeisenheimGermany 11,9627,433
GorlitzGermany 11,9227,408
GibraltarGibraltar 13,0028,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,1194,424
GeorgetownGuyana 10,7366,671
GoaIndia 13,0428,104
GuwahatiIndia 10,8546,745
GelaItaly 13,4678,368
GenoaItaly 12,5807,817
GhediItaly 12,4957,765
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,0888,133
GrazzaniseItaly 13,0278,095
GrossetoItaly 12,7997,953
GrottaglieItaly 13,1198,152
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,9378,039
GuidoniaItaly 12,9068,020
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6949,752
GifuJapan 6,4634,016
GaoMali 15,1879,437
GuamMariana Islands 6,1083,796
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6383,503
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,8403,629
GuaymasMexico 4,7832,972
GaluutMongolia 9,1595,691
GemertNetherlands 11,7537,303
GisborneNew Zealand 7,1294,430
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,1284,429
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,9784,336
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5794,710
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7714,829
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,2934,532
GayaNiger 15,7979,817
GardermoenNorway 10,8926,768
GeiloNorway 10,8246,726
GdanskPoland 11,5877,201
GalatiRomania 12,5607,805
Gor’KijRussia 11,1506,929
GorznyjRussia 12,4367,728
GridinoRussia 10,2546,372
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,8409,843
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,9438,664
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,7067,895
GijonSpain 12,2647,621
Gazala GawazatSudan 16,33610,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,8209,831
GoteborgSweden 11,1746,944
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,1676,939
GothenburgSweden 11,1756,945
GunnarnSweden 10,4066,467
GenevaSwitzerland 12,3297,661
GabesTunisia 13,7448,541
GafsaTunisia 13,6588,487
GiresunTurkey 12,8898,009
GoztepeTurkey 13,0558,112
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,4207,718
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,6197,842
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0736,881
GajvoronUkraine 12,2267,597
GeniceskUkraine 12,3987,704
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9174,298
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8232,997
Galva, IlUsa 6,6464,130
Galveston, TxUsa 6,3343,936
Geneva, NeUsa 5,9793,715
Genoa, NeUsa 5,9793,715
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,4203,368
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4514,630
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,9024,910
Golconda, NvUsa 4,4102,740
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,7744,831
Goodland, KsUsa 5,6583,516
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,8113,611
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1183,802
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,5914,096
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,9523,699
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 5,0693,150
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,0064,354
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9812,474
Gravette, ArUsa 6,2913,909
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,0583,143
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7864,217
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9964,347
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9174,298
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5864,714
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,0354,372
Greenville, MsUsa 6,6404,126
Greenville, OhUsa 7,0814,400
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4844,651
Greenville, TxUsa 6,1653,831
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4084,604
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4284,616
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5974,099
Groton, CtUsa 8,1425,059
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6362,881
GuanareVenezuela 9,4595,878
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,4205,854
GuiriaVenezuela 10,1526,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -