Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,5187,779
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,8818,626
HuamboAngola 18,85211,715
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2165,727
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0585,629
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0735,638
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,8414,872
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5187,157
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6612,897
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6905,400
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6855,397
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4534,631
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,6025,345
Harrow, OnCanada 7,2294,492
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4633,395
Hope, BcCanada 4,4662,775
HaikouChina 9,3905,835
HailarChina 7,6854,775
HamiChina 9,8166,100
HetanChina 11,1296,916
HavanaCuba 7,6864,776
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,1305,674
HigueyDominican Republic 9,1905,711
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8905,524
HelwanEgypt 14,2358,846
HurguadaEgypt 14,4798,997
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,3986,461
HelsinkiFinland 10,9486,803
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9306,792
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,7562,956
HamburgGermany 11,5977,207
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,5977,206
HannoverGermany 11,7207,283
HelgolandGermany 11,5077,151
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,2477,610
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,7048,516
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4305,238
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 350218
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9666,193
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,5087,773
HaifaIsrael 13,8378,599
HaboroJapan 6,0363,751
HachijojimaJapan 6,2083,858
HachinoheJapan 6,0293,746
HagiJapan 6,9614,326
HakodateJapan 6,0973,789
HamadaJapan 6,8944,284
HamamatsuJapan 6,3833,966
HikoneJapan 6,5114,046
HimejiJapan 6,6594,138
HiradoJapan 7,1484,442
HirooJapan 5,8893,659
HiroshimaJapan 6,8654,266
HitaJapan 7,0224,364
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0584,386
HunLibya 14,3638,925
HomboriMali 15,1839,435
HomalinMyanmar 10,6216,600
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7546,683
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7084,790
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8554,881
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8044,850
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2365,118
HororataNew Zealand 7,8444,874
HyderabadPakistan 12,8027,956
HuanucoPeru 9,5645,943
HelPoland 11,5647,186
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,5614,077
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,9376,175
HatangaRussia 8,0795,020
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7126,035
Hutts GateSaint Helena 17,03710,587
HailSaudi Arabia 14,1848,814
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,3097,649
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7293,560
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4054,602
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1444,439
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,8918,010
HalaibSudan 14,9199,271
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,6799,743
HudeibaSudan 15,4999,631
HaparandaSweden 10,3216,413
HarnosandSweden 10,6716,631
HamaSyria 13,5488,419
HassakahSyria 13,2908,258
Hua HinThailand 10,7196,661
HakkariTurkey 13,0818,129
Hull, EnglandUk 11,3937,080
HersonUkraine 12,3827,695
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1297,537
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,1263,807
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0645,011
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7624,823
Hart, MiUsa 6,9574,323
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0625,010
Hartington, NeUsa 6,0483,758
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3484,566
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5863,471
Hays, KsUsa 5,8873,658
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,8502,393
Hebron, NeUsa 5,9753,713
Helena, MtUsa 4,9813,096
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6114,730
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4264,614
Hermit, CoUsa 5,1853,222
Hernando, MsUsa 6,7084,168
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1204,424
Highmore, SdUsa 5,9293,685
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,9204,922
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7504,195
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0574,385
Holly, CoUsa 5,6223,494
Homer, AkUsa 4,2872,664
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8504,257
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,9064,291
Horton, KsUsa 6,1863,844
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5863,471
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,5414,686
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0594,387
Houma, LaUsa 6,7204,176
Houston, TexasUsa 6,2723,897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3144,545
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,0034,352
Huron, SdUsa 5,9853,719
HanoiVietnam 9,7736,073
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,1216,289
HarareZimbabwe 18,99211,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -