Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0517,488
KandaharAfghanistan 12,5127,775
KhostAfghanistan 12,0947,515
KunduzAfghanistan 11,9067,398
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5577,803
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3636,440
KlagenfurtAustria 12,4147,714
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,6687,872
KandiBenin 15,8429,845
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,6072,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1884,467
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1864,465
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,6312,877
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3303,934
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6994,784
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,4943,414
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9483,696
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9784,958
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,8674,889
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2356,981
KashiChina 11,2396,984
KunmingChina 9,9036,154
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,99711,184
KhargaEgypt 14,7309,153
KosseirEgypt 14,5749,056
KajaaniFinland 10,4816,513
KuopioFinland 10,6346,608
KuusamoFinland 10,2876,393
KarlsruheGermany 12,0767,504
KasselGermany 11,8437,360
KonstanzGermany 12,2327,601
KumasiGhana 15,9659,921
KalamataGreece 13,5198,401
KerkiraGreece 13,2328,223
Kythira IslandGreece 13,6068,455
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5435,309
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2515,749
KankanGuinea 15,0989,382
KindiaGuinea 14,8449,224
KissidougouGuinea 15,1149,392
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9205,543
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9205,543
KeszthelyHungary 12,4277,722
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9316,171
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,3347,043
KotaIndia 12,2417,607
KozhikodeIndia 13,1228,154
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,2515,749
KermanIran 13,1728,185
KermanshahIran 13,2778,251
Khoram AbadIran 13,3198,277
KilkennyIreland 11,3157,031
KingstonJamaica 8,4085,225
KagoshimaJapan 7,0904,406
KanazawaJapan 6,4644,017
KaruizawaJapan 6,2953,912
KatsuuraJapan 6,1433,817
KawaguchikoJapan 6,2813,903
KitamiesashiJapan 5,9723,711
KobeJapan 6,6114,108
KochiJapan 6,7784,212
KofuJapan 6,2993,914
KumagayaJapan 6,2223,866
KumamotoJapan 7,0524,382
KumejimaJapan 7,5674,702
KureJapan 6,8594,263
KushiroJapan 5,8083,609
KutchanJapan 6,1023,792
KyotoJapan 6,5604,077
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2026,340
KitaleKenya 17,15810,662
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,7458,541
KufraLibya 14,9479,288
KaunasLithuania 11,5377,169
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4447,111
KybartaiLithuania 11,5667,187
KarongaMalawi 18,22611,326
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,7636,688
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3575,814
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,9676,815
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,7166,659
KuantanMalaysia 10,7676,691
KuchingMalaysia 10,1276,293
KayesMali 14,6129,080
KeniebaMali 14,7549,168
KidalMali 15,0509,352
KitaMali 14,8689,239
KoutiaMali 15,2089,450
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 3,9332,444
KisinevMoldova 12,3817,694
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7944,843
KhatgalMongolia 8,9965,590
KhovdMongolia 9,6736,011
KhujirtMongolia 8,9655,571
KhutagMongolia 8,8705,512
KenitraMorocco 13,1258,156
KalewaMyanmar 10,7606,686
KathaMyanmar 10,5276,541
KawthaungMyanmar 10,9726,818
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,0186,847
KengtungMyanmar 10,3576,436
KhamtiMyanmar 10,4946,521
KeetmanshoopNamibia 19,31312,001
KathmanduNepal 11,2997,021
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2103,859
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6654,763
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,1574,447
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,4764,645
KarioiNew Zealand 7,3044,539
KawerauNew Zealand 7,1224,426
KopuaNew Zealand 7,3344,558
KanoNigeria 16,0189,954
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1334,433
KarasjokNorway 9,9136,160
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6206,599
KristiansandNorway 11,0786,884
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5396,549
KhasabOman 13,5708,433
KarachiPakistan 12,9538,049
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,9348,037
KhanpurPakistan 12,3937,701
KhuzdarPakistan 12,7477,921
KororPalau 7,3944,595
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,1647,559
KlodzkoPoland 12,0157,466
KoszalinPoland 11,5957,205
KrakowPoland 12,0697,500
KalakanRussia 7,7824,836
KaliningradRussia 11,5557,180
KamenskoeRussia 5,3183,304
KandalaksaRussia 10,1356,298
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,8616,127
KazanRussia 11,0686,878
KemRussia 10,3596,437
KerchRussia 12,4527,738
KhabarovskRussia 6,5664,080
KirenskRussia 8,2445,123
KirovRussia 10,7666,690
KljuciRussia 5,1443,196
KolpasevRussia 9,5505,934
KorfRussia 5,1663,210
KostromaRussia 11,0516,867
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0244,365
KotlasRussia 10,5706,569
KrasnodarRussia 12,4337,726
KrasnojarskRussia 11,0736,881
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,7206,662
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1735,700
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,4875,274
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,2757,006
KurganRussia 10,5446,552
KurskRussia 11,7707,314
KyraRussia 8,2265,112
KigaliRwanda 17,68910,992
KoldaSenegal 14,4628,987
KabalaSierra Leone 14,9859,312
KosiceSlovakia 12,2267,597
KimberleySouth Africa 19,14211,895
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,0674,391
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,8968,014
KadugliSudan 16,32210,143
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,4529,602
KassalaSudan 15,6339,714
KhartoumSudan 15,7509,787
KostiSudan 16,0069,947
KalmarSweden 11,3267,038
KaresuandoSweden 10,0326,234
KarlstadSweden 10,9966,833
KristianstadSweden 11,3787,071
KamishliSyria 13,2188,214
KanchanaburiThailand 10,6966,647
Khlong YaiThailand 10,4626,501
Khon KaenThailand 10,2686,381
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,6096,593
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,4026,464
KairouanTunisia 13,5518,421
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,2788,251
KarsTurkey 12,7977,952
KastamonuTurkey 12,9378,039
KayseriTurkey 13,1898,196
KonyaTurkey 13,3298,283
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,9807,444
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,4207,718
KinlossUk 10,9146,782
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,9657,435
KievUkraine 11,9937,453
KirillovkaUkraine 12,2457,609
KirovogradUkraine 12,1817,569
KlepininoUkraine 12,4657,746
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,1677,560
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9427,421
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2207,594
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0064,354
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8863,037
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,2533,886
Keene, NhUsa 8,0895,027
Kenton, OhUsa 7,1524,444
Kenton, OkUsa 5,5293,436
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7044,788
Kimball, NeUsa 5,4773,404
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1522,580
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,9753,713
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7834,836
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0832,537
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2334,495
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0712,530
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0743,153
KabompoZambia 19,12411,884
KabweZambia 18,99211,802
Kabwe AgrometZambia 18,98611,798
KafirondaZambia 18,84911,713
KaomaZambia 19,23211,951
KasamaZambia 18,44411,461
KasempaZambia 19,05811,843
KawambwaZambia 18,52811,513
KaroiZimbabwe 19,07611,854


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -