Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2227,595
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,0117,463
MilianaAlgeria 13,2748,249
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 18,76511,661
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2657,000
Malarg EArgentina 11,2236,974
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,4887,139
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,3257,659
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,7877,324
MendozaArgentina 11,1946,956
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1986,959
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1317,538
Mackay MoAustralia 7,4314,618
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3805,829
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1116,283
MeekatharraAustralia 10,4496,493
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,8775,516
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,8775,516
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,8525,501
Mount GambierAustralia 9,1715,699
Mount IsaAustralia 8,2485,125
MuharraqBahrain 13,8898,631
MinskBelarus 11,6277,225
MogilevBelarus 11,6067,212
MaunBotswana 19,80812,309
MacapaBrazil 11,7517,302
MacauBrazil 13,4508,358
MaceioBrazil 13,7248,528
MachadoBrazil 13,0458,106
ManausBrazil 10,9546,807
MarabaBrazil 12,1677,561
MaringaBrazil 12,4917,762
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,5227,160
Monte AzulBrazil 13,1788,189
Monte SantoBrazil 13,3798,314
MonteiroBrazil 13,5168,399
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,1148,149
Morada NovaBrazil 13,2698,245
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,2088,208
MamfeCameroon 16,69810,376
MarouaCameroon 16,37810,177
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0824,401
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7054,788
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1793,219
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9813,095
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2522,642
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1963,229
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,3242,687
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5575,317
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2255,111
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,9184,920
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8944,905
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,5573,453
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,3034,538
Morden, MbCanada 6,0563,763
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4754,645
MoundouChad 16,62510,331
MatecanaColombia 9,0065,597
MoroniComoros 17,52110,887
MosnovCzech Republic 12,1057,522
MarstalDenmark 11,4717,128
Melville HallDominica 10,0476,243
MichesDominican Republic 9,1415,680
MocaDominican Republic 8,9815,581
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9175,541
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,8515,500
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0745,639
MilagroEcuador 8,8885,523
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,1328,782
MinyaEgypt 14,4408,973
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,87110,484
MassawaEritrea 15,4889,625
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3696,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,9546,807
MarseilleFrance 12,6087,835
MontpellierFrance 12,5627,806
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,2927,017
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,5363,440
MakokouGabon 17,38110,801
MayumbaGabon 17,67010,980
MitzicGabon 17,30110,751
MkamboGabon 17,37610,797
MoandaGabon 17,61210,944
MouilaGabon 17,54010,900
MagdeburgGermany 11,7837,322
MunichGermany 12,1987,580
MünsterGermany 11,7427,297
MethoniGreece 13,5458,417
MilosGreece 13,5548,422
MitiliniGreece 13,2818,253
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,2778,251
MacentaGuinea 15,2289,463
MamouGuinea 14,8839,248
Midway IslandHawaii 2,1021,306
MiskolcHungary 12,2927,638
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1118,147
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,6547,242
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9078,021
MusulipatnamIndia 12,3407,668
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,6255,360
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,7774,833
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,2426,986
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,5014,661
MashhadIran 12,4907,761
Malin HeadIreland 11,0426,861
M. CalamitaItaly 12,7907,948
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,1258,156
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,3598,301
MilanItaly 12,4757,752
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,4467,734
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,8407,979
ManIvory Coast 15,4739,615
MaebashiJapan 6,2493,883
MaizuruJapan 6,5934,097
MakurazakiJapan 7,1194,424
MatsueJapan 6,7964,223
MatsumotoJapan 6,3483,944
MatsuyamaJapan 6,8444,253
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,1484,442
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9153,054
MishimaJapan 6,2693,896
MitoJapan 6,1233,805
MiyakejimaJapan 6,2233,867
MiyakoJapan 5,9893,722
MiyakojimaJapan 7,7574,820
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0374,373
MiyazakiJapan 7,0024,351
MombetsuJapan 5,9053,670
MoriokaJapan 6,0573,764
MuroranJapan 6,0813,779
MurotomisakiJapan 6,7254,179
MutsuJapan 6,0573,764
Ma’AnJordan 14,1028,763
MafraqJordan 13,8558,609
MombasaKenya 17,31310,758
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5398,414
MaseruLesotho 18,97611,792
MonroviaLiberia 15,3339,528
MisratahLibya 14,0018,700
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,38110,801
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,68810,992
MananjaryMadagascar 17,29310,746
MorondavaMadagascar 17,70111,000
MakhangaMalawi 18,53911,520
MangochiMalawi 18,42311,448
MwmosaMalawi 18,47711,482
MzimbaMalawi 18,39711,432
MzuzuMalawi 18,33311,392
MalaccaMalaysia 10,9306,792
MersingMalaysia 10,7596,686
MiriMalaysia 9,6345,987
MaleMaldives 13,7348,534
MenakaMali 15,3459,535
MoptiMali 15,1109,390
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,6562,272
MazatlanMexico 5,2793,280
MeridaMexico 7,0194,362
Mexico CityMexico 6,0923,785
MonterreyMexico 5,8513,636
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,8803,654
MaantyMongolia 8,6135,352
MandalgoviMongolia 8,7555,440
MatadMongolia 8,0244,986
MurenMongolia 9,0295,611
MarrakechMorocco 13,3098,270
MeknesMorocco 13,2148,211
MideltMorocco 13,3668,306
MaputoMozambique 18,83211,702
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 17,92711,140
MandalayMyanmar 10,6546,621
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,7356,671
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,8606,749
MindatMyanmar 10,8836,763
MonywaMyanmar 10,7386,673
MyeikMyanmar 10,8606,749
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,3726,445
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8237,347
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,1465,062
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3634,576
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,1014,413
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1185,044
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,1764,459
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,2664,515
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6494,753
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5674,702
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,5884,715
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,9364,931
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,8164,857
ManaguaNicaragua 7,6334,743
MasatepeNicaragua 7,6614,761
MagariaNiger 15,9349,902
Maine SoroaNiger 16,0159,952
MaradiNiger 15,8129,826
MaiduguriNigeria 16,19510,064
MakurdiNigeria 16,46010,228
MinnaNigeria 16,17710,052
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,4074,603
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2416,364
MajisOman 13,6968,511
MasirahOman 13,8648,615
Muscat  Oman 13,6638,490
MultanPakistan 12,2257,597
MurreePakistan 11,8157,342
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,8044,228
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5947,205
MoyobambaPeru 9,3245,794
MactanPhilippines 8,3695,201
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,5205,294
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,3007,644
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,54310,901
MagadanRussia 5,8353,626
MahackalaRussia 12,4017,706
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,3425,805
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,3405,804
MarkovoRussia 5,3463,322
MinusinskRussia 9,3595,816
MogocaRussia 7,6134,731
MoscowRussia 11,3087,027
MurmanskRussia 9,9356,173
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,5679,052
MatamSenegal 14,3818,936
MogadishuSomalia 16,38610,182
MadridSpain 12,6487,859
Madrid (b)Spain 12,6497,860
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,9628,055
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,9868,070
MelillaSpain 13,1888,195
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,0188,089
MalakalSudan 16,42310,206
MbabaneSwaziland 18,93811,769
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,3237,658
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,6056,590
Mae SariangThailand 10,6626,625
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,6716,631
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,0756,261
MalatyaTurkey 13,1618,178
MersinTurkey 13,4168,337
MuglaTurkey 13,4698,370
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3797,071
ManstonUk 11,6827,259
MeloUruguay 12,5037,769
MercedesUruguay 12,1717,563
MontevideoUruguay 12,3787,692
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3234,551
Madison, FlUsa 7,4204,611
Madison, InUsa 7,0944,408
Madison, NeUsa 6,0673,770
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6944,160
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,0603,766
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,8254,241
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,6824,152
Marengo, IlUsa 6,7284,181
Marion, InUsa 6,9854,341
Marion, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8234,240
Marshall, TxUsa 6,3333,935
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6914,779
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6302,877
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3524,569
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,5462,825
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,8004,225
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,0764,397
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,0023,730
Medford, WiUsa 6,6094,107
Mellette, SdUsa 5,9293,685
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,7054,166
Mena, ArUsa 6,3433,941
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,8594,262
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1443,818
Mexico, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8044,850
Midland, TxUsa 5,6043,482
Milan, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Milbank, SdUsa 6,1163,801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,4293,374
Milford, DeUsa 7,9454,937
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3774,584
Millen, GaUsa 7,4774,646
Millport, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,1805,083
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8124,233
Minden, NeUsa 5,8953,663
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3833,966
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7324,183
Missoula, MtUsa 4,8433,010
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9344,309
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6054,104
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5504,692
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1653,831
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0774,398
Montrose, CoUsa 5,0983,168
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,9204,922
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8714,891
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Moro, OrUsa 4,2682,652
Morris, MnUsa 6,1723,836
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6494,132
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4744,644
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2084,479
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5244,054
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0374,373
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1115,040
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,0184,361
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,9444,315
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,2133,861
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,6776,014
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,1935,713
MaracayVenezuela 9,6245,980
MaturinVenezuela 10,0996,276
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,3055,782
MeridaVenezuela 9,3275,796
MagoyeZambia 19,18211,920
MansaZambia 18,66511,599
MbalaZambia 18,30711,376
MfuweZambia 18,63611,581
MisamfuZambia 18,42511,450
MonguZambia 19,32712,010
MpikaZambia 18,56711,538
Msekera AgrometZambia 18,61111,565
Mt MakuluZambia 19,09811,868
MumbwaZambia 19,13211,889
MwinilungaZambia 18,91811,756
MasvingoZimbabwe 19,08911,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -