Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0047,460
NeuquenArgentina 11,4627,123
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,9777,443
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,6914,158
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,9324,929
Nowra RanAustralia 8,2905,151
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1015,656
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1075,038
NatitingouBenin 15,8329,838
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,4008,327
NgaoundereCameroon 16,69210,372
NkoundjaCameroon 16,76910,420
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4125,227
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,3042,675
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6215,357
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9304,928
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3813,344
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4623,394
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4454,626
N’DjamenaChad 16,21410,075
NanchangChina 8,5345,303
NanjingChina 8,1635,072
NanningChina 9,4825,892
NicosiaCyprus 13,6228,465
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,4877,138
NaguaDominican Republic 9,0495,623
NeybaDominican Republic 8,9275,548
NegeleEthiopia 16,48710,245
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,1083,174
NandiFiji 5,1083,174
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,7646,689
NancyFrance 12,0707,500
NantesFrance 12,0377,480
NiceFrance 12,6307,848
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6647,248
NurembergGermany 12,0637,496
NurnbergGermany 12,0627,495
NaxosGreece 13,5068,393
NanortalikGreenland 9,1355,676
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0685,635
NordGreenland 8,3715,202
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6305,363
NzerekoreGuinea 15,3859,560
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,2347,602
New DelhiIndia 11,9057,398
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,0488,108
NaganoJapan 6,3253,930
NagasakiJapan 7,1314,431
NagoJapan 7,4474,628
NagoyaJapan 6,4474,006
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,4844,651
NaraJapan 6,5554,073
NazeJapan 7,2564,509
NemuroJapan 5,7153,551
NiigataJapan 6,2433,879
NikkoJapan 6,2083,858
NobeokaJapan 6,9684,330
NairobiKenya 17,27610,735
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 1,9471,210
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,0976,896
NidaLithuania 11,4917,141
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,09410,622
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,26910,731
Nkhata BayMalawi 18,32111,385
Nkhota KotaMalawi 18,41711,444
NaraMali 14,8449,224
NioroMali 14,6969,132
NemaMauritania 14,7199,147
NouakchottMauritania 13,9848,690
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,2003,853
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,2524,506
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5764,708
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,3114,543
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,4444,626
NandaimeNicaragua 7,6774,770
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9389,904
NiameyNiger 15,5749,678
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0216,227
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7346,049
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8485,498
NawabshahPakistan 12,7427,918
NokkundiPakistan 12,9348,037
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4217,097
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5215,295
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8006,090
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,6574,758
NikolaevRussia 12,3477,672
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,2293,870
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,8082,988
NizneangarskRussia 8,2105,102
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,8745,514
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,0926,271
NovgorodRussia 11,0946,894
NovosibirskRussia 9,7646,068
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,8838,006
No. 6Sudan 15,1979,444
NyalaSudan 16,28910,122
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,0316,233
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,5636,564
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,8986,772
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,3636,440
NarathiwatThailand 10,7986,710
NigdeTurkey 13,2898,258
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4647,745
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2517,613
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1364,435
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1364,435
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,9984,349
Natchez, MsUsa 6,6234,116
Neosho, MoUsa 6,3283,932
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1955,093
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9544,943
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4844,651
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4524,010
New London, WiUsa 6,7374,187
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,7814,214
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,7584,199
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,3183,926
New YorkUsa 7,9784,958
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,0054,974
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9924,967
Newark, NjUsa 7,9724,954
Newberry, MiUsa 6,9444,315
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,0623,767
Newnan, GaUsa 7,1934,470
Newport, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8313,002
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8944,906
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,0313,748
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,9582,459
North Loup, NeUsa 5,9023,667
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,7543,576
Norton, KsUsa 5,8053,607
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,2644,514
NdolaZambia 18,85311,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -