Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,3997,705
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,5897,823
QubaAzerbaijan 12,5277,784
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,1798,190
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,9424,314
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,0424,997
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,6302,877
QuinteroChile 10,9766,820
QingdaoChina 7,9154,918
QiqiharChina 7,4044,601
QuitoEcuador 8,9235,545
QueenstownNew Zealand 8,1165,043
QuettaPakistan 12,5417,793
Quanah, TxUsa 5,8223,618
Quitman, GaUsa 7,3274,553
Quang TriVietnam 9,8236,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -