Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,1047,522
ShkoderAlbania 12,9558,050
SkikdaAlgeria 13,3478,294
SaltaArgentina 11,2206,972
San AntonioArgentina 11,7677,312
San LuisArgentina 11,4297,102
San RafaelArgentina 11,2937,018
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7157,280
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,4337,104
SarmientoArgentina 11,5947,204
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,1735,079
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,1645,073
SalzburgAustria 12,2737,626
SakiAzerbaijan 12,5927,825
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,6867,883
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,5957,827
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2877,014
SaveBenin 16,11010,011
Santa CruzBolivia 11,1916,954
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7547,925
SalvadorBrazil 13,5498,420
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4867,759
SantaremBrazil 11,4757,131
SantosBrazil 13,0628,117
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,8577,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,9247,410
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,3538,298
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,8137,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3297,661
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,1468,169
Sao LuisBrazil 12,5547,801
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5828,440
São PauloBrazil 13,0228,092
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,8768,001
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3016,401
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,2898,258
SerrinhaBrazil 13,4568,362
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,1548,174
SobralBrazil 13,0098,084
SoureBrazil 12,0407,482
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,8607,991
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6057,833
SurubimBrazil 13,6538,484
SadovoBulgaria 12,9508,047
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0208,091
SofiaBulgaria 12,8978,015
SiemreapCambodia 10,2976,398
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9835,582
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,1743,215
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4935,278
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1842,600
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2674,516
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4475,249
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5383,442
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0554,384
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1545,067
Scott, SkCanada 5,4103,362
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,3175,168
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6955,403
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0525,003
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4773,404
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,4464,006
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5094,045
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1903,225
Smithers, BcCanada 4,5202,809
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,9055,533
Summerside, PeCanada 8,6085,349
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,4103,362
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,4023,357
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8935,526
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,1188,152
SalCape Verde 13,5348,410
SantiagoChile 11,0546,869
SewellChile 11,1036,899
ShanghaiChina 7,9414,935
ShantouChina 8,6385,367
ShenyangChina 7,5224,674
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,0945,030
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9155,540
San JoseCosta Rica 7,9464,938
SibenikCroatia 12,7517,924
SplitCroatia 12,7807,942
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,4667,125
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3167,032
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0065,596
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,1385,679
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,1065,658
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9935,588
SamanaDominican Republic 9,1065,659
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0705,636
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9465,559
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0155,602
San JuanDominican Republic 8,9355,552
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,2005,717
SanchezDominican Republic 9,0795,642
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9605,568
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8955,528
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0795,642
San GabrielEcuador 8,9605,568
SalloumEgypt 14,1268,778
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,3828,937
SohagEgypt 14,5889,065
St. KatrineEgypt 14,3058,889
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,2854,527
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5377,790
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1436,303
StrasbourgFrance 12,1117,526
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,5097,152
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,2126,967
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5827,819
SchleswigGermany 11,4947,142
StuttgartGermany 12,1147,528
SamosGreece 13,4298,345
Skiros IslandGreece 13,3048,267
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,6928,508
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5455,310
SiguiriGuinea 15,0239,336
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,2924,531
SzegedHungary 12,4967,765
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,3667,684
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6786,014
SagarIndia 12,0877,511
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7017,271
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,2014,475
SemnanIran 12,8758,001
ShahroudIran 12,7227,906
ShirazIran 13,4818,377
ShannonIreland 11,2536,993
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,6257,846
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,9758,063
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,2038,205
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,6357,852
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9748,062
Scuro MountainItaly 13,2428,229
SigonellaItaly 13,4398,351
SassandraIvory Coast 15,7769,804
SagaJapan 7,0814,400
SaigoJapan 6,7624,202
SakaiJapan 6,7794,213
SakataJapan 6,1713,835
SapporoJapan 6,0563,763
SaseboJapan 7,1354,434
SendaiJapan 6,0813,779
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,8404,250
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0124,357
ShinjoJapan 6,1313,810
ShionomisakiJapan 6,5764,087
ShirakawaJapan 6,1433,817
ShizuokaJapan 6,3183,926
SumotoJapan 6,6434,128
SuttsuJapan 6,1453,818
SuwaJapan 6,3373,938
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3596,437
SavannakhetLaos 10,0816,265
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4207,096
SiluteLithuania 11,4867,138
SkopjeMacedonia 12,9758,063
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,94410,529
SalimaMalawi 18,44311,461
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,1505,686
SibuMalaysia 9,9376,175
SanMali 15,1689,425
SegouMali 15,0749,367
SikassoMali 15,2829,496
St. BrandonMauritius 16,0379,965
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5934,097
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,9415,556
SainshandMongolia 8,4995,282
SafiMorocco 13,1858,193
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,4028,328
SittweMyanmar 11,0446,863
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3384,560
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9676,815
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9325,550
SaiqOman 13,7508,544
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,5009,011
SurOman 13,6708,495
SialkotPakistan 11,8357,355
SibbiPakistan 12,5267,784
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0787,506
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,9036,154
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,2335,116
SandomierzPoland 12,0047,459
SniezkaPoland 11,9767,442
SuwalkiPoland 11,6227,222
SzczecinPoland 11,6737,254
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,7587,928
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8587,369
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,4635,881
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,55210,286
Satu MareRomania 12,3267,659
SibiuRomania 12,5477,797
SulinaRomania 12,5807,817
SadrinskRussia 10,5626,563
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9426,800
SalekhardRussia 9,5625,942
SaratovRussia 11,5787,195
SejmcanRussia 5,9183,678
SelagoncyRussia 7,7454,813
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3003,294
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3344,558
SmolenskRussia 11,5007,146
SociRussia 12,5727,812
SortovalaRussia 10,7466,678
SuntarRussia 7,6324,743
SurgutRussia 9,7536,061
SverdlovskRussia 10,6056,590
SyktyvkarRussia 10,4356,484
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,7636,067
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,07910,613
SeychellesSeychelles 15,9609,918
SingaporeSingapore 10,7886,704
SliacSlovakia 12,2267,597
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3044,539
SineijuSouth Korea 7,4804,648
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,5247,783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,4157,715
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,3367,666
SevilleSpain 12,8557,988
SennarSudan 15,9359,902
ShambatSudan 15,7449,783
ShendiSudan 15,6069,698
StenseleSweden 10,3986,461
StockholmSweden 11,0346,857
StorlienSweden 10,5626,563
SundsvallSweden 10,6806,637
SantisSwitzerland 12,2817,632
SongeaTanzania 18,14811,277
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,1066,280
SongkhlaThailand 10,8906,767
Suphan BuriThailand 10,6166,597
Surat ThaniThailand 10,9526,806
SurinThailand 10,2676,380
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7729,801
SokodeTogo 15,9429,906
SfaxTunisia 13,6668,492
SousseTunisia 13,5458,417
SamsunTurkey 12,8978,015
SiirtTurkey 13,1058,144
SivasTurkey 13,0468,107
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3797,692
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,6107,215
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7886,704
SarataUkraine 12,4857,758
SarnyUkraine 11,9267,411
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5717,812
SumyUkraine 11,8927,390
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6928,508
SaltoUruguay 12,1327,539
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,9592,460
Safford, AzUsa 4,8723,027
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,0525,004
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5874,715
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6334,122
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,9793,715
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,3183,926
Salem, InUsa 7,0084,355
Salem, OrUsa 4,1232,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,8132,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,7673,584
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,9783,715
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,2022,611
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,8552,396
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,4645,881
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8972,422
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,4083,982
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9642,463
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,9442,451
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4264,614
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,0644,389
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,5614,699
Scott City, KsUsa 5,7103,548
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,5213,431
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0084,355
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,3132,680
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,3072,676
Sedan, KsUsa 6,1343,812
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,4132,742
Selma, AlUsa 7,0274,367
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,0605,009
Seymour, InUsa 7,0084,355
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1084,417
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,3063,297
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,3833,966
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,1193,803
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,0973,789
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,9524,320
Southport, NcUsa 7,8074,851
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6974,162
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4364,621
Spickard, MoUsa 6,3403,940
Spokane, WaUsa 4,6342,880
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4894,032
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6864,155
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,3803,964
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1052,551
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,3193,927
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6344,123
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,7414,189
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9784,958
State College, PaUsa 7,6654,763
State University, MsUsa 6,8254,241
State University, NmUsa 5,1503,200
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6184,734
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,2333,252
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,4864,031
Stockton, CaUsa 3,9592,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,2163,863
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1005,034
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,3433,941
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6344,744
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3872,726
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,4053,980
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,1473,820
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,7594,822
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,7897,326
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2265,733
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7426,054
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,5246,540
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,5588,425
SocotraYemen 14,8829,248
SenangaZambia 19,41812,066
SerenjeZambia 18,76611,661
SeshekeZambia 19,52412,132
SolweziZambia 18,89711,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -