Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9087,400
UaupesBrazil 10,0906,270
UbatubaBrazil 13,1758,187
UberabaBrazil 12,7917,948
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7423,568
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,1766,323
UpernavikGreenland 8,1235,048
UummannaqGreenland 8,3355,180
UdineItaly 12,4667,746
Ustica IslandItaly 13,2738,248
UenoJapan 6,5254,055
UnzendakeJapan 7,0944,408
UrakawaJapan 5,9323,686
UshibukaJapan 7,1264,428
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,1763,838
UwajimaJapan 6,8754,272
UkmergeLithuania 11,4927,141
UtenaLithuania 11,4627,122
UlaangomMongolia 9,5445,931
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,6365,367
UlgiiMongolia 9,7276,045
UliastaiMongolia 9,3375,802
UmnugoviMongolia 9,6105,972
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,3865,211
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9624,326
UfaRussia 10,9686,816
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,3645,197
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4545,254
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,3563,329
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,3135,166
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,0306,233
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,0433,134
Ust-MajaRussia 6,7324,183
Ust-OlojRussia 5,8553,638
Umm BeninSudan 15,9749,927
UmeňSweden 10,5426,551
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,1156,286
Udon ThaniThailand 10,2266,354
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,4796,512
UrfaTurkey 13,2818,253
UsakTurkey 13,2968,262
Uman’Ukraine 12,1767,567
UzgorodUkraine 12,2337,602
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5284,678
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,2354,496
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Urbana, OhUsa 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -