Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 13,1368,163
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4947,143
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,5607,184
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5307,165
ViennaAustria 12,2557,616
VitebskBelarus 11,4627,123
VassourasBrazil 13,2898,258
VicosaBrazil 13,3308,284
VitoriaBrazil 13,5748,435
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,3678,306
VarnaBulgaria 12,8127,962
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5434,687
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3522,704
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,2563,266
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,3263,309
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 4,3042,675
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 4,2672,652
ValdiviaChile 11,0766,883
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,1636,937
VallenarChile 10,9276,790
ValparaisoChile 11,0006,835
VanguardiaColombia 9,2515,749
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,9686,194
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,2126,967
VestervigDenmark 11,2346,981
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0505,624
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,8785,517
VilsandiEstonia 11,1496,928
VaasaFinland 10,6306,606
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,8976,150
VeravalIndia 12,9748,062
VisakhapatnamIndia 12,0577,492
ValentiaIreland 11,2827,011
VeniceItaly 12,5167,778
VeronaItaly 12,5087,773
VicenzaItaly 12,5007,767
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,8908,010
ViterboItaly 12,8487,984
VolterraItaly 12,7257,907
VientianeLaos 10,2246,354
VarenaLithuania 11,6067,212
VilniusLithuania 11,5627,185
VeracruzMexico 6,4103,983
VlissingenNetherlands 11,7237,285
VaernesNorway 10,5356,546
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,6906,643
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,7926,085
VillarricaParaguay 12,1197,531
Vrfu OmuRomania 12,5807,817
VanavaraRussia 8,4765,267
VasileviciRussia 11,7967,330
Velikie LukiRussia 11,3387,046
VerhojanskRussia 6,9214,300
ViljujskRussia 7,4214,612
VitimRussia 7,9474,938
Vize IslandRussia 8,3305,176
VladivostokRussia 6,8204,238
VolgogradRussia 11,9137,403
VologdaRussia 10,8986,772
VoronezRussia 11,7277,287
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,6813,530
VytegraRussia 10,7656,690
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 15,9639,920
ValenciaSpain 12,8567,989
ValladolidSpain 12,4847,758
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 12,2747,627
VisbySweden 11,2226,974
VanTurkey 13,0038,080
ValleyUk 11,3337,042
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1407,544
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,9142,432
Valdez, AkUsa 4,5142,805
Valentine, NeUsa 5,7823,593
Vancouver, WaUsa 4,1852,600
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,0763,776
Vevay, InUsa 7,0924,407
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,6604,139
Victoria, TxUsa 6,1363,813
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,5584,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -