Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,8117,961
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,3237,658
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,5657,808
Ze DocaBrazil 12,4767,753
ZhengzhouChina 8,5395,306
ZhijiangChina 9,1555,689
ZagrebCroatia 12,5217,781
ZugspitzeGermany 12,2887,636
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 13,4428,353
ZahedanIran 13,0018,079
ZanjanIran 12,9928,073
ZacatecasMexico 5,6743,526
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,4005,220
ZinderNiger 15,8569,853
ZhobPakistan 12,2797,630
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,6965,404
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,6975,404
ZamoscPoland 12,0037,459
Zielona GoraPoland 11,8427,359
ZigalovoRussia 8,5095,288
ZiganskRussia 7,3394,560
ZyryankaRussia 6,1293,808
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 12,6167,840
ZurichSwitzerland 12,2547,615
ZanzibarTanzania 17,51810,886
ZonguldakTurkey 12,9608,054
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,2187,592
ZitomirUkraine 12,0287,475
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1537,552
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,0497,488
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,6512,890
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3983,976
ZambeziZambia 19,13911,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -