Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,0418,725
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,2658,243
AlgiersAlgeria 13,2638,242
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,3758,311
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1737,564
AzulArgentina 12,1037,521
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,1675,697
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8496,742
Alice SpringsAustralia 8,9205,543
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,0285,610
AmberleyAustralia 7,6024,724
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,7317,911
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,8017,955
AimoresBrazil 13,4788,376
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,5218,402
AltamiraBrazil 11,7667,311
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,3807,072
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,2398,227
ApodiBrazil 13,3528,297
AracajuBrazil 13,6298,469
AracuaiBrazil 13,3038,267
AragarcasBrazil 12,2327,601
AraxaBrazil 12,8858,007
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,5358,411
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3922,729
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,4422,760
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4483,385
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1925,712
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7364,807
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,7234,178
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,5204,052
AbecheChad 16,09910,004
AntofagastaChile 10,6946,645
AricaChile 10,5026,526
AltaiChina 9,9136,160
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9705,574
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,9845,583
AraucaColombia 9,4345,862
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9395,555
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,0935,651
AzuaDominican Republic 8,9865,584
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1148,770
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2128,832
AswanEgypt 14,8449,224
AsyutEgypt 14,5499,041
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,2244,489
AsmaraEritrea 15,5469,661
AssabEritrea 15,5739,678
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,17910,054
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8497,984
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 4,0332,506
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,4328,968
AccraGhana 16,16010,042
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,0878,133
AthensGreece 13,4148,335
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,4438,354
AasiaatGreenland 8,3905,214
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1285,673
AputiteqGreenland 9,1655,695
AkureyriIceland 9,7616,066
AgraIndia 11,9327,415
AhmedabadIndia 12,6417,855
AkolaIndia 12,4327,726
AllahabadIndia 11,7387,294
AmritsarIndia 11,8727,377
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,5015,283
AbadanIran 13,6208,464
ArakIran 13,1918,197
AlbengaItaly 12,6067,833
AlgheroItaly 12,9778,064
AmendolaItaly 12,9928,073
AnconaItaly 12,7397,916
ArezzoItaly 12,7337,913
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9189,892
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,9629,919
AbashiriJapan 5,8283,621
AburatsuJapan 7,0094,356
AikawaJapan 6,3133,923
AjiroJapan 6,2543,887
AkitaJapan 6,1493,821
AkuneJapan 7,1134,420
AomoriJapan 6,0933,786
AsahikawaJapan 5,9773,714
AsosanJapan 7,0174,361
AmmanJordan 13,9028,639
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,9106,779
AinaziLatvia 11,2046,962
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,20110,689
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,95610,537
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,34810,781
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,95510,536
AtarMauritania 13,9958,697
AgalegaMauritius 16,13610,027
AcapulcoMexico 6,1043,793
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2955,776
AltaiMongolia 9,4435,868
ArvaikheerMongolia 8,9895,586
AgadirMorocco 13,3438,292
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,6857,261
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,1105,040
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5774,708
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,1604,449
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,0864,404
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8864,900
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,7914,841
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,0904,406
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,0794,399
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,0774,398
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,0774,398
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,0774,398
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,0774,398
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,7324,805
AgadezNiger 15,4869,623
AsuncionParaguay 11,9897,450
ArequipaPeru 10,2996,400
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3225,171
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,9753,713
AradRomania 12,5077,772
AjanRussia 6,4514,009
AldanRussia 7,2294,492
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,6487,238
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6365,988
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,0883,783
AnadyrRussia 5,1523,202
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3386,424
ArmavirRussia 12,3907,699
AstrakhanRussia 12,0557,491
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,1902,604
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1747,565
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,8627,992
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,9708,060
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,0558,113
Abu HamedSudan 15,3079,512
Abu Na’AmaSudan 16,0039,944
AqiqSudan 15,2779,493
ArbaatSudan 15,1589,419
AromaSudan 15,6049,697
AtbaraSudan 15,4849,622
Abu KamalSyria 13,5028,390
AleppoSyria 13,4238,341
AranyaprathetThailand 10,4176,473
AtakpameTogo 16,0689,985
AdanaTurkey 13,3828,316
AfyonTurkey 13,2748,249
AnkaraTurkey 13,1078,145
AntalyaTurkey 13,4788,375
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4247,720
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,9946,832
AberporthUk 11,4447,111
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4317,103
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5997,829
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,3837,695
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8258,591
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,8368,598
ArtigasUruguay 12,2407,606
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,8104,232
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9803,716
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1812,598
Abilene, TxUsa 5,8373,627
Ada, MnUsa 6,1063,794
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1394,436
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4474,627
Akron, OhUsa 7,3674,578
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,2793,280
Albany, GaUsa 7,3064,540
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,9524,942
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3683,957
Albion, NeUsa 5,9843,719
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,1943,228
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,9983,728
Algona, IaUsa 6,3163,925
Alice, TxUsa 6,0433,755
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8694,890
Alliance, NeUsa 5,5893,473
Alma, MiUsa 7,0474,379
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1404,437
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,4713,400
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,6413,505
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0354,993
Amite, LaUsa 6,7204,176
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,4692,777
Anderson, InUsa 6,9964,347
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3364,559
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6304,741
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1394,436
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3422,698
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2584,510
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6144,731
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3684,579
Ashland, WiUsa 6,5604,076
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,1302,566
Atchison, KsUsa 6,2213,866
Athens, GaUsa 7,3284,554
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,2344,495
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,9704,953
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,2792,659
Auburn, NeUsa 6,1463,819
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4634,638
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9953,104
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8104,232
Austin, TxUsa 6,0433,755
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6437,235
AndizanUzbekistan 11,3807,072
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4895,897
AdenYemen 15,4629,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -