Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,4227,719
TiranaAlbania 13,0418,104
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,7859,188
TebessaAlgeria 13,5348,410
TimimounAlgeria 13,9248,652
TindoufAlgeria 13,6718,495
TouggourtAlgeria 13,7318,533
TrelewArgentina 11,8217,346
TucumanArgentina 11,3167,032
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6745,390
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,6735,390
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,4344,620
TibooburraAustralia 8,5555,316
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,5204,673
TshaneBotswana 19,71812,253
TaguatingaBrazil 12,7107,898
TarauacaBrazil 10,0476,243
TauaBrazil 13,0968,138
TefeBrazil 10,4786,511
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,3888,319
TeresinaBrazil 12,8127,961
TiriosBrazil 11,1556,932
TorresBrazil 12,8537,987
TracuateuaBrazil 12,2227,595
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,4407,730
TriunfoBrazil 13,4048,330
TucuruiBrazil 12,0437,484
TuriacuBrazil 12,4067,709
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8074,230
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4282,752
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7472,950
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9543,700
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5923,475
Thompson, MbCanada 6,2033,855
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6894,156
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2724,519
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1892,603
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4894,654
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6284,740
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6784,149
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,8105,474
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,0866,889
TaiyuanChina 8,5365,305
TaoyuanChina 8,1445,061
TengchongChina 10,2856,391
TønderDenmark 11,4407,109
TylstrupDenmark 11,2106,966
TystofteDenmark 11,4377,107
TamayoDominican Republic 8,9505,561
TahrirEgypt 14,1608,799
TantaEgypt 14,1408,787
TallinEstonia 11,0336,856
TartuEstonia 11,1536,931
TampereFinland 10,8056,714
TurkuFinland 10,9126,781
ToulonFrance 12,6607,867
ToulouseFrance 12,4887,760
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,2232,624
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,0533,140
TchibanGabon 17,63610,959
TbilisiGeorgia 12,6217,843
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9647,435
TamaleGhana 15,7749,802
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1358,162
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,4688,369
TimehriGuyana 10,7386,673
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,4784,647
TelaHonduras 7,3954,596
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,1708,184
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,1708,184
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7486,058
TabrizIran 12,9398,040
TeheranIran 12,9658,057
Tel AvivIsrael 13,9288,655
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,1238,155
TarvisioItaly 12,4227,719
TermoliItaly 12,9338,037
TorinoItaly 12,4927,763
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,4727,750
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,3508,296
TrevicoItaly 13,0418,104
TrevisoItaly 12,4987,767
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,5157,777
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,4877,760
TabouIvory Coast 15,7159,765
TadotsuJapan 6,7494,194
TakadaJapan 6,3173,926
TakamatsuJapan 6,7214,177
TakayamaJapan 6,4123,985
TanegashimaJapan 7,0664,391
TatenoJapan 6,1553,825
TateyamaJapan 6,1853,844
TokushimaJapan 6,6784,150
TokyoJapan 6,1903,846
TomakomaiJapan 6,0363,751
TottoriJapan 6,6904,157
ToyamaJapan 6,4133,985
ToyookaJapan 6,6374,124
TsuJapan 6,4924,034
TsurugaJapan 6,5244,054
TsuyamaJapan 6,7164,173
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1276,915
TripoliLebanon 13,6438,478
TobrukLibya 14,0968,760
TripoliLibya 13,9348,659
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4157,094
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,13510,648
TolanaroMadagascar 17,44310,839
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,77811,047
ThyoloMalawi 18,51611,506
TawauMalaysia 9,2335,738
TessalitMali 14,8589,233
TimbuktuMali 14,9719,303
TombMali 14,9779,307
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,2728,869
TacubayaMexico 6,0923,785
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,1623,829
TarialanMongolia 8,9095,536
TosontsengelMongolia 9,2005,717
TsetserlegMongolia 9,0335,613
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 8,8775,516
TangierMorocco 13,0188,090
TarfayaMorocco 13,3658,305
TazaMorocco 13,2498,233
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6236,601
TaungooMyanmar 10,7676,691
ThandweMyanmar 10,9906,829
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,1943,849
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,1055,037
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,0484,380
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,1835,085
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,4734,644
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,2564,509
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,2044,477
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,0984,411
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,1965,093
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,1064,416
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,1184,423
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,2064,478
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,1094,418
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,3164,546
TemukaNew Zealand 7,9394,933
TimaruNew Zealand 7,9464,938
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7374,808
TahouaNiger 15,5869,685
TillaberyNiger 15,4679,611
TaejonNorth Korea 7,2894,530
TromsoNorway 9,8906,146
TrondheimNorway 10,5356,547
ThumraitOman 14,4518,980
TacnaPeru 10,4976,523
TarapotoPeru 9,4055,844
TrujilloPeru 9,1945,713
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,2285,113
TorunPoland 11,7367,293
TimisoaraRomania 12,5517,799
TambovRussia 11,5627,185
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7477,300
TaraRussia 10,0456,242
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,3215,792
TermezRussia 11,9577,430
TernejRussia 6,4424,003
TobolskRussia 10,2056,342
TomskRussia 9,5685,945
Tot’MaRussia 10,7786,698
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,2006,338
TuapseRussia 12,5347,789
TuraRussia 8,4315,239
TurukhanskRussia 8,8795,517
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,8479,226
TortosaSpain 12,7517,924
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,7517,924
TokerSudan 15,2749,491
TartousSyria 13,5948,448
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1165,043
TaboraTanzania 17,86611,102
TakThailand 10,6056,590
TrangThailand 10,9766,821
TabligboTogo 16,18310,057
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,27810,115
TunisTunisia 13,4278,344
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,4727,750
TireeUk 10,9436,800
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2356,982
TernopilUkraine 12,1257,535
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,5047,770
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2424,500
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,5932,854
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1014,413
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,3114,543
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5374,684
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,8024,848
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1915,090
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,1463,819
Temple, TxUsa 6,0683,771
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,7064,167
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9344,309
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,2194,486
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3973,975
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,1614,450
Tooele, UtUsa 4,7792,970
Topeka, KsUsa 6,1783,839
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7614,823
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,4413,381
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,9854,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,7782,969
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,1653,831
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9534,321
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,5094,045
TashkentUzbekistan 11,5157,156
TumeremoVenezuela 10,3786,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -