Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,8898,631
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,7058,516
EsquelArgentina 11,3547,055
EzeizaArgentina 12,1697,562
East SaleAustralia 8,7495,437
Esperance (po)Australia 10,4596,499
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4586,499
EssendonAustralia 8,8765,516
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,2978,263
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,6177,840
EspinosaBrazil 13,1688,183
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,1583,205
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,1823,220
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,1743,215
Edson, AbCanada 5,0023,108
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2232,624
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1933,848
Estevan, SkCanada 5,7073,546
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,2662,651
Eureka, NtCanada 7,3264,553
ErlianChina 8,3945,216
El CaranoColombia 8,8795,518
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,4657,125
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,9065,534
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,1535,688
El ArishEgypt 14,0528,732
El TorEgypt 14,3668,927
ErfurtGermany 11,8997,394
EssenGermany 11,7927,328
EsfahanIran 13,2478,232
EilatIsrael 14,1908,818
EsashiJapan 6,1503,821
EldoretKenya 17,19210,683
ErdenemandalMongolia 8,9945,589
EssaouiraMorocco 13,2278,220
EeldeNetherlands 11,6007,209
Esk ForestNew Zealand 7,2374,497
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 7,8174,858
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 7,5344,682
EnuguNigeria 16,54010,278
EncarnacionParaguay 12,2157,590
EvoraPortugal 12,6577,865
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8744,271
EkimcanRussia 6,7434,190
Elat’MaRussia 11,3267,038
ElistaRussia 12,1707,562
ErbogacenRussia 8,1495,064
EssejRussia 8,1925,091
Ed DueimSudan 15,9289,898
El FasherSudan 16,11110,011
El GeneinaSudan 16,14210,031
El ObeidSudan 16,0759,989
El ShowakSudan 15,7679,798
En NahudSudan 16,16610,046
EdirneTurkey 12,9938,074
ErzincanTurkey 12,9898,071
ErzurumTurkey 12,9178,027
EskisehirTurkey 13,1608,178
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,6727,875
EntebbeUganda 17,38210,801
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 11,0866,889
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 11,1606,935
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1544,446
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3984,597
Eastport, MeUsa 8,4225,234
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,5163,427
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,0603,766
El Paso, TexasUsa 5,2073,235
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Elko, NvUsa 4,5012,797
Ellsworth, KsUsa 5,9733,712
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7164,795
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,5372,819
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9794,958
Erie, PaUsa 7,4514,630
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,1463,819
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0672,527
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,3553,949
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8382,385
Eureka, SdUsa 5,8653,645
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,9063,049
Evansville, InUsa 6,8874,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -