Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0037,459
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,9777,442
JuninArgentina 11,9507,426
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,6807,880
JacobinaBrazil 13,2858,255
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,3208,277
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,7128,521
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,9088,021
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,3068,268
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2633,271
JiuquanChina 9,5955,962
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,9344,930
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9785,579
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8885,523
JoensuuFinland 10,6496,617
JokioinenFinland 10,8786,760
JyvskylFinland 10,6976,647
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4335,240
JulianehbGreenland 9,0635,632
JagdalpurIndia 12,0937,515
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,7986,710
JerusalemIsrael 13,9348,659
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,7354,807
JosNigeria 16,25810,103
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,4815,892
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,4825,892
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,5807,818
JhelumPakistan 11,8637,372
JiwaniPakistan 13,3038,267
JuliacaPeru 10,4056,466
JakutskRussia 7,0054,353
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,1487,549
JenisejskRussia 9,0835,644
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,7023,543
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,9863,720
JamestownSaint Helena 17,03010,583
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,8809,247
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,2109,452
JohannesburgSouth Africa 19,19211,926
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,9138,024
JubaSudan 16,92010,514
JokkmokkSweden 10,2346,359
JönköpingSweden 11,1856,951
Jonkoping ASweden 11,1886,952
JendoubaTunisia 13,4358,349
JerbaTunisia 13,7608,550
JerseyUk 11,8097,338
JaltaUkraine 12,5927,825
Jackson, MsUsa 6,7354,185
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8044,228
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,5544,694
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6574,136
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5864,714
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5232,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -