Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,2062,614
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4777,132
ParanaArgentina 11,9117,402
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1617,557
PehuajoArgentina 11,9007,395
PergaminoArgentina 11,9627,434
PigeArgentina 11,9057,398
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,5987,207
PosadasArgentina 12,2107,587
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7617,308
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,0996,897
Punta IndioArgentina 12,2937,639
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8946,769
Port HedlandAustralia 10,1796,325
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7657,311
ParakouBenin 15,9959,939
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6138,459
ParacatuBrazil 12,8227,968
ParanaBrazil 12,5717,812
ParanaguaBrazil 12,8848,006
ParanaibaBrazil 12,4607,743
ParintinsBrazil 11,2747,006
ParnaibaBrazil 12,8367,976
Passo FundoBrazil 12,5747,814
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,8998,016
PaulistanaBrazil 13,1058,143
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,4548,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,3588,301
PeixeBrazil 12,4817,756
PetrolinaBrazil 13,2198,214
PicosBrazil 13,0288,096
PiraiBrazil 13,2728,247
PirenopolisBrazil 12,5647,808
PompeuBrazil 13,0718,122
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,0957,516
Porto De MozBrazil 11,7037,272
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,6537,862
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,7746,695
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,7287,909
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,4297,723
PosseBrazil 12,7747,938
PlevenBulgaria 12,8117,961
PlovdivBulgaria 12,9498,047
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,2746,384
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0993,169
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9224,301
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5902,852
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6124,730
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5604,698
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6364,124
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9015,531
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2072,614
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0553,762
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,6423,506
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6782,907
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3292,690
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7933,600
ParronChile 11,0856,888
Puerto AysenChile 11,3227,036
Puerto MonttChile 11,1486,928
Punta ArenasChile 11,6987,270
PingbianChina 8,6825,395
PeralesColombia 9,0825,644
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8036,092
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,8674,889
PragueCzech Republic 12,0337,477
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,9115,537
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0305,611
PoloDominican Republic 8,9555,565
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9645,570
PichilingueEcuador 8,8605,506
PortoviejoEcuador 8,7545,440
PuyoEcuador 9,0345,614
Port-SaidEgypt 14,0638,739
ParisFrance 11,9717,439
PerpignanFrance 12,6227,844
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,7799,184
Port-GentilGabon 17,30210,752
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,8104,853
PotsdamGermany 11,7707,314
PatrasGreece 13,3888,319
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6814,773
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2375,740
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9956,211
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8385,492
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,7894,840
PecsHungary 12,5167,778
PambanIndia 12,9098,022
PuneIndia 12,8447,981
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,2566,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,2916,395
PadovaItaly 12,5207,780
Paganella MountainItaly 12,4267,722
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,3408,290
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,3308,283
PantelleriaItaly 13,4618,365
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5637,807
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,1048,143
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,7827,943
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,8768,001
PiacenzaItaly 12,5427,794
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,6867,883
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6327,850
Ponza IslandItaly 13,0288,096
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,0918,135
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,9398,041
PrizziItaly 13,3858,317
PakseLaos 10,0316,234
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,0066,839
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,33010,148
PlaisanceMauritius 16,32210,142
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,9713,089
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,9248,031
PatheinMyanmar 11,0326,856
PutaoMyanmar 10,2766,386
PyiMyanmar 10,8916,768
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,1663,832
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,0904,406
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,3854,589
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,3844,588
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,4674,640
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 6,9854,341
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,2084,479
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,8454,875
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,67210,360
PohangNorth Korea 7,1174,423
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3804,586
PadidanPakistan 12,7147,900
PanjgurPakistan 12,9928,073
ParachinarPakistan 12,0457,485
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1708,184
PeshawarPakistan 11,9327,415
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,8954,285
PilarParaguay 11,9717,439
PiscoPeru 9,7286,045
PiuraPeru 8,9175,541
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3846,453
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,9315,550
PoznanPoland 11,7977,331
PrzemyslPoland 12,1037,521
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,4947,764
PortalegrePortugal 12,6097,835
Porto Portugal 12,3807,693
PavelecRussia 11,4997,146
PecoraRussia 9,9466,181
PermRussia 10,6486,617
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,0943,166
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7046,651
PjatigorskRussia 12,4367,728
PoronajskRussia 5,9933,724
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,3497,674
Providenja BayRussia 4,9173,055
PskovRussia 11,1936,955
PodorSenegal 14,1748,808
PopradSlovakia 12,1837,571
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 18,56811,538
PretoriaSouth Africa 19,22311,946
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,9518,048
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9178,027
Port SudanSudan 15,1749,430
ParamariboSuriname 11,0816,886
PiteňSweden 10,3786,449
PalmyraSyria 13,5678,431
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,4202,747
PhetchabunThailand 10,4296,481
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,4996,524
PhraeThailand 10,4506,493
PhuketThailand 11,0836,887
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,0806,885
Prachin BuriThailand 10,5136,533
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7676,690
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2496,369
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6377,231
PoltavaUkraine 12,0307,476
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3007,643
PradoUruguay 12,3777,691
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4887,760
Palestine, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Pana, IlUsa 6,7404,188
Paoli, InUsa 7,0084,355
Paris, IlUsa 6,8274,242
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,2523,885
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9114,295
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,2453,259
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,0523,761
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,1223,804
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,1463,819
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,4532,767
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,0394,374
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6794,150
Perry, OkUsa 6,0653,769
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9024,911
Philo, OhUsa 7,3344,558
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6882,913
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,8163,614
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,5324,059
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3333,935
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,1333,811
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4754,645
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9784,958
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,2195,108
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,6044,104
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,8182,994
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3333,935
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,8064,229
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2932,668
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,3993,977
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8974,907
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2932,668
Portage, WiUsa 6,7184,175
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2045,098
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1872,602
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5484,069
Prescott, ArUsa 6,4434,004
Priest River, IdUsa 4,7022,922
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8844,899
Princeton, InUsa 6,8474,255
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1685,076
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,4063,359
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,8266,106
PetaukeZambia 18,76111,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -