Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7857,945
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,7827,943
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,6527,862
YaoundeCameroon 16,98810,557
YokoCameroon 16,84210,466
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,5265,298
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6233,494
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7933,600
YanjiChina 7,0184,361
YichangChina 8,8865,522
YinchuanChina 9,0365,615
YiningChina 10,5826,576
YariguiesColombia 9,1195,667
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0535,626
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9665,572
YazdIran 13,1728,186
YakushimaJapan 7,1024,413
YamagataJapan 6,1293,808
YamaguchiJapan 6,9604,325
YokkaichiJapan 6,4844,029
YokohamaJapan 6,2023,854
YonagoJapan 6,7724,208
YonagunijimaJapan 7,9874,963
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,9414,313
YeMyanmar 10,8046,714
YolaNigeria 16,45710,226
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2874,528
YurimaguasPeru 9,4045,844
YekaterinburgRussia 10,6086,592
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,9863,720
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2747,627
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3782,720
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4842,786
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,0253,123
York, PaUsa 7,7544,818
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,4254,614
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,4402,759


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -