Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 12,6097,835
LuandaAngola 18,33411,393
LuenaAngola 18,92711,761
La PlataArgentina 12,2297,599
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,1106,904
La RiojaArgentina 11,2546,994
LaboulayeArgentina 11,7217,283
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,5187,157
Las LomitasArgentina 11,6867,262
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9865,584
LavertonAustralia 8,8955,527
LearmonthAustralia 10,6926,644
LongreachAustralia 7,9954,968
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,9944,968
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,4544,632
Low HeadAustralia 8,9785,579
LinzAustria 12,2387,605
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7116,656
LerwickUk 10,7126,657
La PazBolivia 10,6436,614
LavrasBrazil 13,1268,157
LencoisBrazil 13,2388,226
LinharesBrazil 13,5788,438
LondrinaBrazil 12,5667,809
LomBulgaria 12,7687,934
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,7353,564
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,0254,366
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0563,763
Langara, BcCanada 4,2142,619
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,8014,226
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0453,135
London, OnCanada 7,3574,572
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,5124,668
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0413,754
Lytton, BcCanada 4,5102,803
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 13,2188,214
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,8746,757
LanzhouChina 9,3215,792
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,7036,651
Las GaviotasColombia 9,5155,913
LimonCosta Rica 8,0555,005
LarnacaCyprus 13,6468,479
LimassolCyprus 13,6788,499
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,79411,679
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 18,42411,449
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,3087,027
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,1685,697
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9905,586
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,1015,655
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9205,543
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,8235,483
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,0105,599
LuxorEgypt 14,6629,111
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,2334,495
Laucala BayFiji 5,0903,163
LappeenrantaFinland 10,8366,734
Le MansFrance 12,0087,462
LilleFrance 11,8047,335
LyonFrance 12,3587,680
LambarnGabon 17,38610,804
LastourvilleGabon 17,51910,886
LibrevilleGabon 17,22910,706
LeipzigGermany 11,8717,377
LindenbergGermany 11,7997,332
LamiaGreece 13,3168,274
LarissaGreece 13,2348,224
LemnosGreece 13,1998,202
LimnosGreece 13,1958,199
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9956,211
LabeGuinea 14,7939,192
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 163101
La CeibaHonduras 7,4584,634
La MesaHonduras 7,3584,572
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5017,147
LudhianaIndia 11,8467,361
Lampedusa IslandItaly 13,6168,461
LatinaItaly 12,9588,052
LatronicoItaly 13,1558,175
LecceItaly 13,1558,174
LodwarKenya 16,91910,514
Luang PrabangLaos 10,1816,327
LiepajaLatvia 11,3617,060
LaukuvaLithuania 11,4587,120
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,9707,438
LazaropoleMacedonia 13,0218,092
LabuanMalaysia 9,4655,881
LuqaMalta 13,6058,454
Le LamentinMartinique 10,1176,287
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,8813,033
LashioMyanmar 10,4556,497
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 7,8444,874
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 8,0555,006
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 7,6394,747
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 7,9494,940
Levin MafNew Zealand 7,4284,616
LincolnNew Zealand 7,8334,868
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 7,5004,661
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 7,5004,661
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 7,5004,661
LagosNigeria 16,29710,127
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,7586,685
LillehammerNorway 10,7906,705
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,9177,405
La VictoriaParaguay 11,8677,374
LimaPeru 9,5645,943
LegaspiPhilippines 8,2915,152
LisbonPortugal 12,5867,821
LeninbadRussia 11,5777,194
LevsiRussia 10,1776,324
LungiSierra Leone 14,9249,274
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,4827,756
LanzaroteSpain 13,2408,227
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 12,4927,762
LocarnoSwitzerland 12,3907,699
LuganoSwitzerland 12,4107,712
LatakiaSyria 13,5278,406
LampangThailand 10,5066,529
LoeiThailand 10,3286,418
Lop BuriThailand 10,5546,558
LomeTogo 16,20510,070
LeemingUk 11,3067,026
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7116,656
London, EnglandUk 11,6297,226
London-GatwickUk 11,6597,245
LynehamUk 11,5817,197
L’VovUkraine 12,1007,519
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2777,629
LozovajaUkraine 12,0777,505
LubnyUkraine 12,0087,462
LuckUkraine 11,9967,455
LuganskUkraine 12,0557,491
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,5384,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5664,080
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,5894,095
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,4734,022
Lake City, FlUsa 7,4434,625
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9034,911
Laketown, UtUsa 4,9213,058
Lamar, MoUsa 6,3233,929
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,9893,722
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5834,091
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 5,1223,183
Langdon, NdUsa 6,0593,765
Laramie, WyUsa 5,3423,320
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9063,670
Larned, KsUsa 5,8853,657
Las Animas, CoUsa 5,5353,439
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,4382,758
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7764,832
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,2333,873
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1685,076
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,1533,824
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,4103,984
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,3193,927
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3333,935
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,0034,352
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4064,602
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9764,335
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5064,665
Lewiston, IdUsa 4,6132,867
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2195,107
Lexington, MoUsa 6,3193,927
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5934,719
Libby, MtUsa 4,8022,984
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,0843,780
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6914,779
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,0183,740
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,5064,043
Llano, TxUsa 5,9123,674
Lodgepole, NeUsa 5,5613,455
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,1292,566
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,1242,563
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,1082,553
Los Lunas, NmUsa 5,1833,220
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7594,821
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0424,376
Louisville, MsUsa 6,8254,241
Loup City, NeUsa 5,9003,666
Lowville, NyUsa 7,7954,844
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,6333,500
Luling, TxUsa 6,0553,763
Lusk, WyUsa 5,4653,396
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6244,738
LivingstoneZambia 19,46012,092
LundaziZambia 18,46111,472
LusakaZambia 19,07111,851
Lusaka Int.Zambia 19,06511,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -