Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,7967,330
ReconquistaArgentina 11,9097,400
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6127,216
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,7617,308
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4447,112
RosarioArgentina 11,9167,405
RichmondAustralia 8,1755,080
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4784,647
RecifeBrazil 13,7448,541
RemansoBrazil 13,0608,116
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,4236,477
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,3528,297
Rio NegroBrazil 12,7727,937
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,4317,725
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,0843,159
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3853,968
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,6243,495
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,6203,493
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9424,314
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7592,957
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9374,932
RuoqiangChina 10,4156,472
Rafael NunezColombia 8,8105,474
RandersDenmark 11,2917,016
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8885,523
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,0165,603
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5054,663
RumipambaEcuador 8,9475,559
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,1908,818
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,3728,931
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2388,848
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,4117,091
RostockGermany 11,5627,185
RhodesGreece 13,5638,428
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7496,058
ReykhólarIceland 9,6636,005
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7846,080
RamsarIran 12,8778,002
RashtIran 12,8828,005
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3767,069
RadicofaniItaly 12,7947,950
Resia PassItaly 12,3537,676
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,6827,881
RivoltoItaly 12,4747,751
Rolle PassItaly 12,4227,719
RomeItaly 12,9088,021
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,9218,029
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,4957,765
RumoiJapan 6,0383,752
RigaLatvia 11,3107,028
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,4817,134
RodriguesMauritius 15,7179,767
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,9985,591
RabatMorocco 13,1418,166
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8986,772
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 19,56412,157
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5534,694
RangioraNew Zealand 7,7964,844
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7094,791
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0774,398
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,1094,418
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,1384,436
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,1345,055
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,1444,439
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,0414,375
RivasNicaragua 7,7114,792
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,5977,828
RebolyRussia 10,5136,533
Rostov On DonRussia 12,1827,570
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,2428,850
RagaSudan 16,67610,363
RashadSudan 16,19410,063
RenkSudan 16,15310,038
RumbekSudan 16,77610,425
RanongThailand 10,9686,816
Roi EtThailand 10,2006,338
RizeTurkey 12,8217,967
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,0947,515
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,3897,699
RomnyUkraine 11,9197,406
RovnoUkraine 12,0077,461
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6418,477
RochaUruguay 12,5397,792
Racine, WiUsa 6,8234,240
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6934,780
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5863,471
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5843,470
Reading, PaUsa 7,8354,869
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,9602,461
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,1413,194
Redding, CaUsa 3,9702,467
Redlands, CaUsa 4,2372,633
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,1342,569
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9014,289
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,7824,836
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,7824,836
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5584,696
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4384,001
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6364,745
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,1533,824
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7184,175
Rockville, InUsa 6,9114,295
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,2323,873
Rome, GaUsa 7,1744,458
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2033,855
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0282,503
Roswell, NmUsa 5,3813,344
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8604,885
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5724,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -