Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,2448,230
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,4328,968
OranArgentina 11,2727,004
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5726,569
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 8,9915,587
OstendeBelgium 11,7307,289
ObidosBrazil 11,3717,066
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,4689,612
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7504,816
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7514,816
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,1206,910
OdenseDenmark 11,4127,092
OtavaloEcuador 8,9295,548
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,1893,225
OuluFinland 10,4176,473
OroomiehIran 13,0288,096
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9738,062
OdienneIvory Coast 15,3009,507
ObihiroJapan 5,9023,668
OfunatoJapan 6,0093,734
OitaJapan 6,9614,325
OkayamaJapan 6,7294,182
OkinoerabuJapan 7,3564,571
OmaezakiJapan 6,3393,939
OmuJapan 5,9383,690
OnahamaJapan 6,0833,780
OsakaJapan 6,5834,091
OshimaJapan 6,2333,873
OtaruJapan 6,0823,780
OwaseJapan 6,5284,057
OuarzazateMorocco 13,4318,346
OujoaMorocco 13,2788,251
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,0213,742
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,3824,587
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,0204,984
OphirNew Zealand 8,0895,026
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,0984,411
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2545,129
OcotalNicaragua 7,5684,703
OrlandNorway 10,4966,522
OsloNorway 10,9176,784
OhotskRussia 6,2313,872
OkhotskRussia 6,2313,872
OlekminskRussia 7,5014,661
OlenekRussia 7,7914,842
OmskRussia 10,2346,359
OnegaRussia 10,4346,484
OrenburgRussia 11,2807,010
OymyakonRussia 6,3623,954
OviedoSpain 12,2757,628
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,5916,581
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7976,709
OdessaUkraine 12,4277,722
OvrucUkraine 11,9087,400
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2084,479
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,9843,719
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6064,727
Oakley, IdUsa 4,6812,909
Oconto, WiUsa 6,8044,228
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,8084,852
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,0143,737
Olathe, KsUsa 6,2333,873
Olivia, MnUsa 6,2393,877
Olympia, WaUsa 4,2412,635
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,1563,825
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,1463,819
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9224,302
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6414,748
Orono, MeUsa 8,2685,138
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7544,197
Oswego, NyUsa 7,7214,798
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7344,185
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,2333,873
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9244,303
Owosso, MiUsa 7,1134,420
Ozark, ArUsa 6,3433,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -