Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,5205,295
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,0567,492
WilliamtownAustralia 8,0424,997
Willis Island M.O.Australia 7,0554,384
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2926,395
WoomeraAustralia 9,0795,642
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0415,618
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1995,095
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4134,606
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,8773,031
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,7272,937
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3374,559
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2214,487
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,1283,808
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,6913,536
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4125,849
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15798
WajimaJapan 6,4353,999
WakamatsuJapan 6,1683,833
WakayamaJapan 6,6214,114
WakkanaiJapan 6,0473,758
WajirKenya 16,78510,431
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 19,21111,938
WindhoekNamibia 19,48512,108
WaihiNew Zealand 7,0854,403
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 7,1764,459
WaimanaNew Zealand 7,1134,420
WaimateNew Zealand 7,9934,967
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 7,2094,480
WaingawaNew Zealand 7,4484,629
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 7,4964,658
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 7,1544,446
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 7,2984,535
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 7,0144,358
WaipukurauNew Zealand 7,3184,548
WairakeiNew Zealand 7,1974,472
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 7,1684,455
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 7,1854,465
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 7,4234,613
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 7,1174,422
WallacevilleNew Zealand 7,4874,652
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 7,3664,578
WellingtonNew Zealand 7,5124,668
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 7,5134,668
Westport AeroNew Zealand 7,6854,776
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 7,0344,371
WhatawhataNew Zealand 7,1594,449
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 7,0754,397
WinchmoreNew Zealand 7,8744,893
WintonNew Zealand 8,2405,120
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 7,0824,401
WarsawPoland 11,8407,358
WroclawPoland 11,9437,421
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2374,497
Wad MedaniSudan 15,8499,849
Wadi HalfaSudan 15,1119,390
WauSudan 16,72010,390
WaddingtonUk 11,4477,113
Waco, TxUsa 6,0753,775
Wake IslandUsa 3,6872,291
Wakeeney, KsUsa 5,8013,605
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,0673,770
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 4,5052,799
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6454,129
Warren, OhUsa 7,4014,599
Warren, PaUsa 7,5494,691
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,5784,088
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,7764,832
Washington, IaUsa 6,4834,028
Washington, InUsa 6,9224,302
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,7184,175
Watertown, NyUsa 7,7504,816
Watertown, SdUsa 6,0863,782
Watertown, WiUsa 6,7224,177
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1334,433
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2654,515
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,4764,645
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,8414,251
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8864,279
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,0113,735
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,2523,885
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4184,610
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8374,870
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8054,850
West Point, GaUsa 7,1934,470
West Point, NyUsa 7,9784,958
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6644,141
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9964,347
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 5,9393,691
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,0223,742
Wilbur, WaUsa 4,5532,829
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,8294,865
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8224,861
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3684,579
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,7344,806
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6353,502
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8374,870
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8784,896
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8104,853
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7504,195
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3684,579
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3043,917
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 4,3422,698
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3333,935
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,5374,684
Winslow, AzUsa 4,8202,995
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5154,670
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6514,754
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3274,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -