Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Honolulu, Oahu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Honolulu, Oahu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Honolulu, Oahu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3628,925
In SalahAlgeria 14,2178,835
InnsbruckAustria 12,3107,650
IbiriteBrazil 13,1898,196
IguatuBrazil 13,2268,219
IlheusBrazil 13,5498,420
ImperatrizBrazil 12,3457,671
IndaialBrazil 12,8487,984
IpameriBrazil 12,7057,895
IraiBrazil 12,4677,747
IreceBrazil 13,1448,168
ItaberabaBrazil 13,3358,287
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,1186,909
ItaitubaBrazil 11,4177,095
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2518,235
ItaperunaBrazil 13,4398,351
ItapevaBrazil 12,8097,959
ItirucuBrazil 13,4128,335
ItuacuBrazil 13,2888,257
IvinhemaBrazil 12,2637,620
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0063,732
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,4134,606
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4853,408
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8594,883
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9444,315
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6056,590
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,5104,667
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,9247,410
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9575,566
IzobambaEcuador 8,9245,545
IsmailiaEgypt 14,1388,785
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,2944,532
IoanninaGreece 13,2258,218
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4355,241
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2455,745
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,4067,709
IranshahrIran 13,2028,204
IstranaItaly 12,4947,764
IidaJapan 6,3663,956
IizukaJapan 7,0384,373
IrakoJapan 6,4404,002
IriomotejimaJapan 7,9154,919
IrozakiJapan 6,2813,903
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8794,896
IshinomakiJapan 6,0453,757
IwamizawaJapan 6,0203,741
IzuharaJapan 7,1564,447
IrbidJordan 13,8458,604
IfraneMorocco 13,2678,245
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2645,135
IlorinNigeria 16,18810,059
InchonNorth Korea 7,3354,558
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9475,560
IslamabadPakistan 11,8577,368
IquitosPeru 9,6075,970
IloiloPhilippines 8,5025,283
IasiRomania 12,3767,691
IcaRussia 5,3913,350
IlirnejRussia 5,6333,500
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4984,038
IrkutskRussia 8,6535,377
Ivdel’Russia 10,2636,377
IbizaSpain 12,9808,066
IspartaTurkey 13,3848,317
IstanbulTurkey 13,0488,108
IzmirTurkey 13,3468,294
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,1937,577
IzmailUkraine 12,5657,808
Imperial, NeUsa 5,6443,507
Independence, KsUsa 6,1513,822
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,9074,914
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9774,335
Indianola, IaUsa 6,3153,924
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3893,970
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5624,699
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,3763,962
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7904,219
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7434,812
IsokaZambia 18,33211,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -